HXPAT
QYCPT
QYCPT
 
AWARDS 获奖
 
2022 Qing Yang Youth Dance Troupe Awards in US Dance Competitions (杨青少儿舞蹈艺术团 美国青少年舞赛获奖)
 

Anndrea Zhang
Solo: "The Mulberry Picking Girl"
Beyond The Stars(BTS) 2022 National Competition
(Ponocos, PA) , 07/11/2022
Awards Received: Diamond; Overall Top Ten (4th place); Judge Award: Solo Sdando
ut

Mariyln Chen
Solo: "When will the rain come"
Beyond The Stars(BTS) 2022 Competitiopn (Cap May NJ) , 6/27/2022
Awards Received: Platinum; Judge Special Best Showmanship award

Anna Lui
Solo: "The Charming Dai"
Beyond The Stars(BTS) National Competition (Pittsbught, PA ), 06/27/2022
Awards Received: Diamond; Top Five Overall; Judge Award: Standout

Lorrina Guo
solo: "Colorful"
Beyond The Stars(BTS) 2022 Somerset Competition, 06/04/2022
Awards Received: Platinum

Mariyln Chen
solo: "When the rian coming "

The Stars(BTS) (New Brunswike, NJ) 2022 Competition
, 05/28/2022
Awards Received: Diamond; The 1st Place of Top Ten (Champion); Judge Special Award: Solo Standout

Fiona Fan
solo: "Jasmine_Flower"

Beyond The Stars(BTS) 2022 Somerset Competition
, 06/04/2022
Awards Received: Diamond; The Second Place Overall; Judge Award: Sdandout

Anndrea Zhang
Solo: "Forever Young"
StarPower (New Brunswike, NJ) 2022 Competition
, 03/05/2022
Awards Received: First Place Overall as Well; First Place in the Category; Judge Award: Simply Stuning.

Anna Lui
Solo: "Forever Young"
Beyond The Stars(BTS) 2022 Somerset Cpmpetition, 03/05/2022
Awards Received: Platinum; Top Ten; Judge Special: Pecture Pecfect; The Best Choreograph Award

 
2020-2021 Qing Yang Youth Dance Troupe Awards in US Dance Competitions (杨青少儿舞蹈艺术团 美国青少年舞赛获奖)

Bonnie Chen
Solo: "Brave"
Beyong The Stars (BTS) 2021 Natinal Final; StarPower National Talent Competition
Teacher: Qing Yang

Anndrea Zhang
Solo: "Forever Young"
Beyond The Stars(BTS) 2021 National Final: Diamond - Fourth Place Overall; Judge Award- Lovely Lines
Teacher: Qing Yang

Rebecca Tang
Solo: Dream of Love (独舞《爱之梦》)
Beyond The Stars 2019-2020 Regional (NJ) and National Finals:

Platinum & Judges Award
Teacher: Qing Yang

Allison Liang
Solo: “Lovely Village Girl”
Beyond the Stars (BTS) 2021 National Final: Top 3 Overall Soloist, Highest Diamond Solo Award - Rising Star Senior (16-20);
Revolution Talent Competition 2021 National Championship: Top 3 Overall Soloist; 1st place of 16 age group Open category - Intermediate Senior (15-19)
Imagine National Dance Challenge 2021 National Final: Top 10 Overall Soloist; 1st place of 16 age group Open category - Intermediate Senior (15-19)

Teacher: Qing Yang

2019 US Star Dance Alliance Competition Awards 美国舞蹈之星联盟赛

Annie Yao
Solo “Incense” 古典舞(独舞)《熏香》
Beyong The Star (BTS) 2019 NJ区赛钻石奖、综合第一名、特别独舞冠军奖 (Diamond, Overall 1st place; A special Rising Star solo champion awards)

Teacher: Qing Yang

Annie Yao
Solo “Incense” 古典舞(独舞)《熏香》
Beyong The Star (BTS) 2019 全美总决赛钻石奖,  评委特别奖 (Diamond and Judges Sepecial awards

Teacher: Qing Yang

2017-2018 Taoli World Dance Competition (Finals, Los Angeles, USA ) 国际桃李杯舞蹈大赛年度总决赛 (美国洛杉矶)    《侨报》、《世界新闻网》等报道
杨青舞蹈工作室舞蹈艺术团获《桃李满园奖》; 杨青老师获最佳编导奖; 何昕然(Grace He), 张凯蒂(Katie Zhang), 姚依美 (Annie Yao )获多项金奖 :
 
Annie Yao
Solo "Why Are Flowers so Red" 独舞《花儿》获2018国际桃李杯总决赛 “十佳铂金”奖。Chinese Solo Dance 《Why Are Flowers so Red》 , Elite Platinum
    Grace He (何昕然), Katie Zhang (张凯蒂)
中国古典舞(双人舞)《梁祝》 获 铂金。
Chinese Classical Dance 《ButterFly Lovers》, Elite Platinum

潘志涛教授以及胡二冬教授等为Annie Yao舞蹈《花儿为什么这样红》颁奖

   
潘志涛教授以及胡二冬 等为Grace He, Katie Zhang舞蹈《梁祝》颁奖
何昕然(Grace He), 芭蕾独舞《白毛女》 获 铂金。Chinese Classical Dance, Platinum
    下图: 国际桃李杯纽总负责人总导演潘琦儿与Grace He, Katie Zhang

   
       
2017-2018 Taoli World Dance Competition (纽约赛区)

中国民族舞, 《红色娘子军》 。 编导: 杨青
获2018国际桃李杯纽约赛区 “十佳铂金”、 Elite Platinum
NiKita Tang, Zhuanwu Yang, Cong Gui

  群舞《一抹红》, 杨青少儿舞蹈艺术团 , 编导: 杨青
获2018国际桃李杯纽约赛区 “铂金”奖。
Grace He, Nikita Tang, Lily Qiou, Katie Zhang, Hannah Wang, Annie Gao, Elaine Chen, Olivia Gong,Stephanie Wang, Grace Yeung, Rebecca Tang,Skyla Qian,

 
陈宇琳(Elaine Chen) 民族舞,独舞《羽化灵蛇》(The Green Snake )获铂金奖(Platinum).   Jenny Zhang 民族舞独舞《咏荷》(Lotus)获铂金奖(Platinum)
 
2017-2018 Taoli World Dance Competition(华盛顿赛区)
中国民族舞, (双人舞)《梁祝》, 杨青少儿舞蹈艺术团 何昕然(Grace He), 张凯蒂(Katie Zhang)。 编导: 杨青
获2018国际桃李杯华盛顿赛区 “十佳铂金”、“评委特别”和“中西合壁”三项奖。
获2017北京CCTV星光才艺国际大赛舞蹈未来之星奖。
Chinese Dance 《ButterFly Lovers》, Elite Platinum
  独舞《花儿为什么这样红》, 杨青少儿舞蹈艺术团 Annie Yao, 编导: 杨青
获2018国际桃李杯华盛顿赛区 “十佳铂金”奖。

Chinese Solo Dance 《Why Are Flowers so Red》 , Elite Platinum

中国民族舞蹈奠基人潘志涛教授以及胡二冬、张大伟教授为Grace He, Katie Zhang颁奖
 
中国民族舞蹈奠基人潘志涛教授以及胡二冬、张大伟教授为Annie Yao颁奖
中国民族舞, (双人舞)《梁祝》,
杨青少儿舞蹈艺术团 何昕然(Grace He), 张凯蒂(Katie Zhang); 编导: 杨青
 
Annie Yao独舞《花儿为什么这样红》获2018, "Beyond The Stars" Competition USA (Somerset), First Place, Platinum, 《超越名星》舞蹈大赛获铂金奖
Nikita Tang,独舞:《我的祖国》 Overall 1st place; A speica; award Rising star solo champion awards, Beyond The Star (BTS) Dance Competitation (2018 NJ).   Rebacca Tang独舞《回家 Way to Home》 Platinum and 1st in the category; Judges sepcoal award; Overall Solo Champion awards, at The Beyond The Star (BTS) Dance Competitation (2018 NJ).
 
     
2016-2017 Dance Competition Awards

中国民族舞, (独舞)《木兰别父》, 杨青少儿舞蹈艺术团 唐睿璎, 指导: 杨青
2016-17海外桃李杯国际舞蹈大赛(16-18年龄组)获铂金, 第一名和评委最高荣誉奖和最高技巧奖(美国波士顿, 纽约, 洛杉矶) 。
Chinese Solo Dance 《Mu Lan》,Performed: Nikita Tang, Director: Qing Yang.
Won Platinum, the 1st place and the best skill awards in the 16-18 years-old group, Boston, New York, and Los Angeles, USA.
Won Diamond, the 1st place, Solo Champion and Encore Awards in 2017 Beyond the Stars (BTS) Dance Competition ( 16-20 years-old group), New Jersey, USA.

 

中国民族舞, (独舞)《临水》, Chinese Solo Dance 《Beside Water》
Performed: Grace He, Director: Qing Yang
杨青少儿舞蹈艺术团 何昕然(Grace He), 指导: 杨青
获2016-17纽约舞蹈大赛海外桃李杯国际舞蹈大赛第一名奖(13-15年龄组),
获2016NJ亚裔传统艺术表演大赛舞蹈类第一名 金奖

Won the First Place in the 13-15 years-old group, in New York International Dance Competition New York, USA.
Received a Gold Award in 2016 Asian Traditional Performing Arts Competition,

 
2016 US "Beyond The Stars" Competition, New Jersey

2016 中国民族舞《茉莉花》团体第一名,铂金和评委佳奖(NJ):杨青少儿舞蹈艺术团, 指导: 杨青
Chinese Dance 《Jasmine Flower》, won the First Place in the 13-15 year age group, plus Platinum and Judge’s Awards, May 21, 2016.
Performed by Qing Yang Youth Dance Troupe: Grace Chen, Grace He, Tia Wangli, Emily Zhao, Katie Zhang, Hannah Wang, Katherine Jiao, Lily Qiu, Annie Gao, Katherine Li, Annie Li, Michelle Yang, Wendy Wu, Nikita Tang, Isabella Zhou, Angela Yang
Dance Director: Qing Yang

2014-2015 US "Beyond The Stars" Competition, New Jersey
Grace He (何昕然)
2015 中国民族舞(独舞)《临水》获BTS 大赛金奖(BTS Competition, NJ)
2016 中国民族舞(独舞)《临水》获2016NJ亚裔传统艺术表演大赛舞蹈类第一名 金奖
指导: Qing Yang
见《世界新闻网》报道 See news: worldjournal.com
Grace Chen
2014 National Dance Showcase 新州舞蹈大赛铂金奖(Platinum Award)和特别最美舞蹈表演奖(The Pretty Picture Special Award), 费城大赛独蹈奖获第一名(The 1st place Award). 中国民族独舞《秀色》。
指导: Qing Yang
见《世界新闻网》报道 worldjournal.com
Ellen Lou (楼安然)
2014, Ballet Solo 《Kitri's Wedding Vriation》(芭蕾独舞) Gold Award

Video
 
2014 中国民族舞《秀色》钻石奖(NJ):杨青少儿舞蹈艺术团
Qing Yang Youth Dance Troupe: Ellen Lou, Vivian Hu, Alina Li, Tiffany Lin, Lucy Zhang, Grace Chen, Tia Wangli, Emily Zhao, Katherine Chu , Lily Qiu, Annie Gao, Katherine Li
指导: Qing Yang
详见《世界日报》报道和剧照            大赛视频: 舞蹈《秀色》 Video "Beautiful Scenery"           more pictures
 
 
2012 第二届美国华裔青少年才艺大赛(2012 The US Youth Talent and Art Competitions )总决赛:
Ellen Lou ( 楼安然)
获得中国舞和西洋舞的两项金奖: 中国民族舞<<木兰别父>>和芭蕾舞<<堂诘坷德片段>>
指导: Qing Yang
 
 
   2009 中国北京 中华青少年英才全国总决赛获奖

杨青舞蹈工作室选送的三位舞蹈演员在2009年八月举办的中华青少年文艺英才全国总决赛中全部获奖。胡文薇(Vivian Hu),楼安然(Ellen Lou)获得民族舞大赛金奖;徐珍妮(Jennifer Xu)获得银奖。这三位选手在美国经过初赛复赛后,全部进入决赛。今年八月赴北京参加了总决赛。决赛评委她们的舞蹈表演给予很高评价,特别是由杨青老师专门创作编舞、楼安然独舞的《木兰别父》,震惊决赛评委和观众, 并有意吸收金奖获得者进入中央电视台银河少儿艺术团。这也是北美地区获得的唯一的两个民族舞金奖。 杨青获得民族舞专业优秀指导老师奖。 本次活动由中国文化部大众音乐协会,中国教育部中国电视协会,现代教育报,中华青少年文艺英才推选活动办公室联合主办。
   
中国民族舞(独舞): 木兰别父 (金奖) 表演: Ellen Lou  编舞/指导: Qing Yang
 
   
中国民族舞(独舞): 雨竹林 (金奖) 表演: Vivian Hu (胡文薇)   指导: Qing Yang
 
   
中国民族舞(独舞): 俏花旦(银奖) 表演: Jennifer Xu  指导: Qing Yang
 
杨青老师获优秀指导老师奖:
 
 
 
 © 2003-2022 Qing Yang Dance Studio, All rights reserved.